9999 Bellaire Blvd. Suite 360
Houston, Texas 77036
Tel: 713-339-4200,1-800-281-7400
Fax: 713-339-4299, E-mail: info@linlawfirmusa.com

NON-IMMIGRANT
    E-2 Visa (Treaty Investors)
    L-1 Visa (Intra-company Managers)
    H-1 Visa (Speciality Occupation)
    H-2B Visa
    J-1 Visa (Exchange Scholars)
    O-1 Visa (Extraordinary Ability)
    K-1 Visa (Fiance)

IMMIGRANT
   EB-1 (Extraordinary Ability/Outstanding Researcher/Professors)
    EB-1 (Managers)
    EB-2
    EB-5 Investor Immigration Resource Center **new**
    National Interest Waiver
    Labor Certification - PERM
    Schedule A Position - Physical Therapist
    Religious Immigration
& R-Visa
    Naturalization
    Family Based Immigration

DACA, ASYLUM & DEPORTATION
    DACA - Deferred Action EAD for Dreamers**new**
    Asylum
    Asylum Frequently Asked Questions

DETENTION, BONDING & REMOVAL
    Immigration Detention
    Bond Hearing With Immigration Court
    Immigration Bond
    Posting Bond and Condition of Release from Detention
    Removal Proceeding
    Expedited Removal
    Why Lin & Valdez LLP

www.immiweb.com
Processing Report
 
(10/11/2013)
California Service Center

Form

Title

Classification or Basis for Filing:

Processing Timeframe:

I-102

Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival/Departure Record

Initial issuance or replacement of a Form I-94

2.5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Blanket L

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

E - Treaty traders and investors

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Visa to be issued abroad

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Change of status in the U.S.

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Extension of stay in the U.S.

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-2A - Temporary workers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-2B - Other temporary workers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-3 - Temporary trainees

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

L - Intracompany transfers

1 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

O - Extraordinary ability

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

P - Athletes, artists, and entertainers

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Q - Cultural exchange visitors and exchange visitors participating in the Irish Peace process

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

R - Religious occupation

5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

TN - North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) professional

2 Months

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiance(e)

K-1/K-2 - Not yet married - fiance and/or dependent child

5 Months

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiance(e)

K-3/K-4 - Already married - spouse and/or dependent child

5 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for a spouse or child under 21

20.8 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

41.3 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

33.4 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a married son or daughter over 21

37.9 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a brother or sister

42.2 Months

I-131

Application for Travel Document

All other applicants for advance parole

3 Months

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

All other special immigrants

5 Months

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

Religious workers

5 Months

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Employment-based adjustment applications

14.2 Months

I-526

Immigrant Petition By Alien Entrepreneur

For use by an entrepreneur who wishes to immigrate to the United States

16.7 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change status to the F or M academic or vocational student categories

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change of status to H or L dependents

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change Status to the J exchange visitor category

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other change of status applications

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for F or M academic or vocational students

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of stay for H and L dependents

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for J exchange visitors

2.5 Months

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other extension applications

2.5 Months

I-612

Application for Waiver of the Foreign Residence Requirement

Application for a waiver of the 2-year foreign residence requirement based on exceptional hardship or persecution

5 Months

I-751

Petition to Remove the Conditions on Residence

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (spouses of U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents

6 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a request by a qualified F-1 academic student. [(c)(3)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending asylum application [(c)(8)]

4.1 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending I-485 adjustment application [(c)(9)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on TPS for Honduras/Nicaragua [(c)(19), (a)(12)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

All other applications for employment authorization

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Honduras and Nicaragua extension

3 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Honduras and Nicaragua initial or late filing

3 Months

I-824

Application for Action on an Approved Application or Petition

To request further action on an approved application or petition

3 Months

I-829

Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors)

14.7 Months

I-829

Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors) based on PL107-273

16 Years

Back to Back to Top
© 2017 Copyrights Lin & Valdez L.L.P. All Rights Reserved | Sitemap

     OF YOUR APPLICATION
  Case Status Online
  InfoPass
  USCIS Processing Times
  Visa Bulletin
 
Spanish Corner
  ASILO
  ASILO PREGUNTAS FRECUENTES
  Visa E-2
  Preguntas Frecuentes sobre la Visa E-2
  Sobre Nosotros
  More...

Approval Notices
  10/10/17 E-2 Visa, Approval
  10/06/17 L-1A, Approval
  10/04/17 2 H-1B Approvals
  09/24/17 E-2 Visa Granted, US Embassy, Vienna
  09/19/17 Green Card Granted by Court
  09/18/17 I-601A Waiver, Approval
  09/14/17 EB-2, Approval
  09/10/17 NIW, Approval
  09/01/17 I-601 Waiver, Approval
  08/20/17 K-1, Fiance, Approval
  08/14/17 E-2, Approved by Toronto Consulate
  08/14/17 Green Card, Granted by Court
  08/01/17 2 H-1B Approvals
  07/15/17 NIW, Approval
  07/14/17 E-2, Approval
  More...